IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Ilva-Heitmann-Models-1-The-Model-Wall_1Ilva-Heitmann-Models-1-The-Model-Wall_2Ilva-Heitmann-Models-1-The-Model-Wall_3Ilva-Heitmann-Models-1-The-Model-Wall_4Ilva-Heitmann-Models-1-The-Model-Wall_5

Ilva Heitmann



Ilva Heitmann, 19 from Hamburg, with striking red hair and ice blue eyes, was scouted over two years ago but only began modelling two seasons ago.

Photographed by Patrick Demarchelier for German Vogue and walking for Diane Von Furstenberg, Mulberry, Paul Smith and Amanda Wakeley AW11, Ilva’s had a great start to her career! With the ability to pull off both a fierce and soft mysterious look means Ilva has all bases covered and we’re sure to see a lot more of her this year!

Q&A
Full name: Ilva Christina Heitmann
Age: 19
Birth date: 26.4.1991
Birthplace: Hamburg
Ethnic Origin: Hamburg! My father and mother both come from there and almost also my grandparents… not really multicultural icon wink Ilva Heitmann
Nickname: I don’t need one, “Ilva” is already short enough…
Where were you scouted? In Hamburg when I was shopping. But I didn’t reply for 2.5 years!
Best feature: My ginger hair
Favourite beauty product: Products from Weleda for dry skin
Hobbies: Reading, drawing & drinking coffee
Favourite Movie: American Beauty or Black Swan
What’s on your iPod? Honestly I don’t even have an Mp3 Player! I should buy one, when I’m jogging it’s quite boring..
Guilty Pleasure: Dark chocolate
Dislike: Decisions! It takes me hours to make them!
Dream country to visit: Somewhere in Asia
One word to describe yourself: Amusing

Stats
Height: 5’10.5″ | 178cm
Bust: 32″ | 81cm
Waist: 24″ | 61cm
Hips: 34″ | 86cm
Shoes: 8 UK | 41 EU
Hair: Red
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: MODELS 1
NEW YORK: SUPREME MANAGEMENT
PARIS: WOMEN MANAGEMENT
MILAN: WOMEN MANAGEMENT
HAMBURG: PLACE MODELS




Did you like Ilva Heitmann?
Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Orri-Helgason-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Orri Helgason

Edo-Paluan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Edo Paluan

Jordan-Sorbom-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jordan Sörbom

Linn-Arvidsson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Linn Arvidsson

Jing-Wen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jing Wen

Jacob-Kulesza-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Kulesza

Frida-Aasen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumbs

Frida Aasen

Armin-Kuechlet-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Armin Küchler

Irina-Nikolaeva-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Irina Nikolaeva

Sean-Sanders-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Sanders

Scott-Neslage-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Scott Neslage

Jackson-Lee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jackson Lee

Lucas-Muller-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Müller

Sacha-Legrand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sacha Legrand

Andre-Bona-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

André Bona

Elia-Cometti-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elia Cometti

Sam-Kinnear-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sam Kinnear

Ravaldino-Santos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Rivaldino Santos

Gregor-Westpfel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gregor Westpfel

Tomas-Gajdos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tomas Gajdos

Adam-and-Chris-Mort-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam & Chris Mort

Samuele-Doveri-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Samuele Doveri

Lucas-Algesjo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Algesjö

Nic-Pletts-Campbell-Pletts-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Campbell & Nic Pletts

Dax-Eijkeren-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dax van Eijkeren

Tiaan-Kotse-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tiaan Kotze

Marinet-Matthee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Marinet Matthee

Matt-Giesler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matt Giesler

Raphael-Balzer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Raphael Balzer

Nikola-Romanova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nikola Romanova

Tamy-Glauser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tamy Glauser

Ysaunny-Brito-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ysaunny Brito

Beth-Donaghy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Beth Donaghy

Lucas-Garcez-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Garcez

Roberto-Sipos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Roberto Sipos

Xanne-Cater-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thum

Xannie Cater

Jacob-Hankin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Hankin

Philip-Reimers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Philip Reimers

Thorben-Gartner-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-small

Thorben Gärtner

Elvis-Jankus-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elvis Jankus

Dennis-Van-Steenwinkel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dennis van Steenwinkel

Jack-Holland-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-small-thumb

Holland (Jack Holland)

Maximilian-Wefers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Wefers

Sebastian-Sauve-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sebastian Sauve

Jacob-Young-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Young

Nathaniel-Visser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nathaniel Visser

Clark-Bockelman-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Clark Bockelman

Malcom-Lindberg-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Malcolm Lindberg

Brandon-Logie-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Brandon Logie

Lucas-Valerdi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Valerdi

Latest...
1 2 3 96